- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankDepartmentNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Aquitaine / Gironde2971316352
2.Alsace / Bas-Rhin141864042
3.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or123423041
4.Centre / Indre et Loire100562642
5.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme98323931
6.Aquitaine / Dordogne87532632
7.Poitou-Charentes / Charente65202431
8.Centre / Cher63241741
9.Lorraine / Moselle56291442
10.Bourgogne / Yonne56221641
11.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique53162131
12.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne51401054
13.Alsace / Haut-Rhin50202421
14.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime48142421
15.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne43131631
16.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire42261432
17.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire42142121
18.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube41213147
19.Pays de la Loire / Vendée4092320
20.Franche-Comté / Jura3992620
21.Rhône-Alpes / Ain36151521
22.Centre / Loiret3215842
23.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault32121321
24.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales27181032
25.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône2581521
26.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie2471620
27.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône246551
28.Auvergne / Cantal2213642
29.Aquitaine / Landes22111421
30.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne1912821
31.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence198731
32.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var1961310
33.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques1851120
34.Corse / Corse du Sud1781021
35.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard169532
36.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne167921
37.Centre / Indre146721
38.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers133820
39.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle115721
40.Lorraine / Meuse1141010
41.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne113720
42.Corse / Haute Corse104431
43.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot103810
44.Bourgogne / Nièvre103331
45.Franche-Comté / Doubs94521
46.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes82610
47.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche61420
48.Auvergne / Allier41310
49.Centre / Eure et Loir41310
50.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme41310
51.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse41310
52.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes41221
53.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne41221
54.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne41141
55.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère41141
56.Picardie / Aisne00000
57.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège00000
58.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude00000
59.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron00000
60.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône00000
61.Basse-Normandie / Calvados00000
62.Limousin / Corrèze00000
63.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor00000
64.Limousin / Creuse00000
65.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres00000
66.Ile-de-France / Essonne00000
67.Haute-Normandie / Eure00000
68.Bretagne / Finistère00000
69.Auvergne / Haute Loire00000
70.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie00000
71.Limousin / Haute Vienne00000
72.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes00000
73.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées00000
74.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine00000
75.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine00000
76.Rhône-Alpes / Isère00000
77.Centre / Loir et Cher00000
78.Rhône-Alpes / Loire00000
79.Basse-Normandie / Manche00000
80.Bretagne / Morbihan00000
81.Nord / Nord00000
82.Picardie / Oise00000
83.Basse-Normandie / Orne00000
84.Ile-de-France / Paris00000
85.Nord / Pas de Calais00000
86.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe00000
87.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne00000
88.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime00000
89.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis00000
90.Picardie / Somme00000
91.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn00000
92.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort00000
93.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise00000
94.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne00000
95.Lorraine / Vosges00000
96.Ile-de-France / Yvelines00000
 Totals2 048880.8072931.21

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.