- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankDepartmentNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Aquitaine / Gironde153664731
2.Alsace / Bas-Rhin143913643
3.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme100343931
4.Alsace / Haut-Rhin91374321
5.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or89331752
6.Centre / Indre et Loire73432832
7.Aquitaine / Dordogne68431743
8.Lorraine / Moselle64351452
9.Centre / Cher62301352
10.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire61352232
11.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne53251442
12.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire51202121
13.Franche-Comté / Jura46131921
14.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime45181831
15.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique44151821
16.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var41113010
17.Bourgogne / Yonne3717942
18.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron3592510
19.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne33181032
20.Corse / Corse du Sud29111421
21.Corse / Haute Corse2816653
22.Aquitaine / Landes28141721
23.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône28102410
24.Centre / Loiret2614832
25.Bourgogne / Nièvre236731
26.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence2211732
27.Franche-Comté / Doubs22101021
28.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques2281021
29.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard2111921
30.Poitou-Charentes / Charente217831
31.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe216731
32.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne1912821
33.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault1811821
34.Centre / Indre178821
35.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne1641020
36.Rhône-Alpes / Ain158442
37.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot155921
38.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube144621
39.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes124521
40.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle115721
41.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie1031010
42.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme103431
43.Centre / Eure et Loir103620
44.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers102520
45.Auvergne / Cantal92810
46.Rhône-Alpes / Isère92520
47.Lorraine / Meuse84711
48.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne83611
49.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne82241
50.Centre / Loir et Cher72510
51.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées72510
52.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres62510
53.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche61420
54.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse52231
55.Rhône-Alpes / Loire41410
56.Pays de la Loire / Vendée41410
57.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes41310
58.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère41310
59.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie41221
60.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales41221
61.Picardie / Aisne00000
62.Auvergne / Allier00000
63.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège00000
64.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude00000
65.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône00000
66.Basse-Normandie / Calvados00000
67.Limousin / Corrèze00000
68.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor00000
69.Limousin / Creuse00000
70.Ile-de-France / Essonne00000
71.Haute-Normandie / Eure00000
72.Bretagne / Finistère00000
73.Auvergne / Haute Loire00000
74.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône00000
75.Limousin / Haute Vienne00000
76.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes00000
77.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine00000
78.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine00000
79.Basse-Normandie / Manche00000
80.Bretagne / Morbihan00000
81.Nord / Nord00000
82.Picardie / Oise00000
83.Basse-Normandie / Orne00000
84.Ile-de-France / Paris00000
85.Nord / Pas de Calais00000
86.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne00000
87.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime00000
88.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis00000
89.Picardie / Somme00000
90.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn00000
91.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort00000
92.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise00000
93.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne00000
94.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne00000
95.Lorraine / Vosges00000
96.Ile-de-France / Yvelines00000
 Totals1 854814.4072431.12

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.