- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankDepartmentNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Aquitaine / Gironde219916731
2.Alsace / Bas-Rhin142883543
3.Centre / Indre et Loire127693142
4.Centre / Cher115582942
5.Aquitaine / Dordogne86522632
6.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or79252141
7.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme72223921
8.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne55411443
9.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube55271152
10.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire55182721
11.Bourgogne / Yonne54211931
12.Poitou-Charentes / Charente51171441
13.Pays de la Loire / Vendée50152321
14.Lorraine / Moselle48221432
15.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône47162121
16.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault45141921
17.Alsace / Haut-Rhin44182221
18.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne42132121
19.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime39112121
20.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique37121821
21.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire26191032
22.Auvergne / Cantal26111031
23.Centre / Loiret25161221
24.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales2216643
25.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne1912821
26.Aquitaine / Landes1991221
27.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence198731
28.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard189821
29.Rhône-Alpes / Ain187541
30.Corse / Corse du Sud146821
31.Centre / Indre135721
32.Franche-Comté / Jura123720
33.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle115721
34.Franche-Comté / Doubs113810
35.Corse / Haute Corse104431
36.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers102520
37.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes83331
38.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne82710
39.Lorraine / Meuse82710
40.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe82610
41.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne82241
42.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var73321
43.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot72610
44.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche61420
45.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône41410
46.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques41410
47.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude41310
48.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône41310
49.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne41310
50.Bourgogne / Nièvre41310
51.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes41221
52.Picardie / Aisne00000
53.Auvergne / Allier00000
54.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège00000
55.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron00000
56.Basse-Normandie / Calvados00000
57.Limousin / Corrèze00000
58.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor00000
59.Limousin / Creuse00000
60.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres00000
61.Ile-de-France / Essonne00000
62.Haute-Normandie / Eure00000
63.Centre / Eure et Loir00000
64.Bretagne / Finistère00000
65.Auvergne / Haute Loire00000
66.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie00000
67.Limousin / Haute Vienne00000
68.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes00000
69.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées00000
70.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine00000
71.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine00000
72.Rhône-Alpes / Isère00000
73.Centre / Loir et Cher00000
74.Rhône-Alpes / Loire00000
75.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère00000
76.Basse-Normandie / Manche00000
77.Bretagne / Morbihan00000
78.Nord / Nord00000
79.Picardie / Oise00000
80.Basse-Normandie / Orne00000
81.Ile-de-France / Paris00000
82.Nord / Pas de Calais00000
83.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme00000
84.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie00000
85.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne00000
86.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime00000
87.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis00000
88.Picardie / Somme00000
89.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn00000
90.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort00000
91.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise00000
92.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne00000
93.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse00000
94.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne00000
95.Lorraine / Vosges00000
96.Ile-de-France / Yvelines00000
 Totals1 823805.2567631.19

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.