- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankRegionNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Aquitaine44420712642
2.Centre2191056142
3.Bourgogne217905542
4.Alsace1951096532
5.Rhône-Alpes185628621
6.Pays de la Loire157527321
7.Poitou-Charentes110334921
8.Champagne-Ardennes101392542
9.Languedoc-Roussillon94453631
10.Midi-Pyrénées91533532
11.Lorraine82403421
12.Franche-Comté51152621
13.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur45152621
14.Corse23101121
15.Auvergne41310
16.Basse-Normandie00000
17.Bretagne00000
18.Haute-Normandie00000
19.Ile-de-France00000
20.Limousin00000
21.Nord00000
22.Picardie00000
 Totals2 018876.8071131.23

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.