- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankRegionNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Aquitaine32014211331
2.Centre2901528832
3.Alsace1821045732
4.Bourgogne155635131
5.Rhône-Alpes129417221
6.Languedoc-Roussillon126644531
7.Pays de la Loire122476421
8.Champagne-Ardennes110443231
9.Poitou-Charentes84273131
10.Lorraine75303521
11.Midi-Pyrénées72452432
12.Franche-Comté35131521
13.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur30121321
14.Corse2491221
15.Auvergne219731
16.Basse-Normandie00000
17.Bretagne00000
18.Haute-Normandie00000
19.Ile-de-France00000
20.Limousin00000
21.Nord00000
22.Picardie00000
 Totals1 775800.9065931.22

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.