- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankRegionNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Aquitaine34715911631
2.Centre2651437142
3.Alsace1861055732
4.Pays de la Loire162567621
5.Bourgogne157654731
6.Rhône-Alpes155507521
7.Champagne-Ardennes127484631
8.Languedoc-Roussillon93413921
9.Poitou-Charentes90283531
10.Midi-Pyrénées78472832
11.Lorraine67282821
12.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur34131621
13.Franche-Comté3292210
14.Auvergne26111031
15.Corse2491221
16.Basse-Normandie00000
17.Bretagne00000
18.Haute-Normandie00000
19.Ile-de-France00000
20.Limousin00000
21.Nord00000
22.Picardie00000
 Totals1 843812.9567831.20

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.