- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankRegionNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Aquitaine28713510131
2.Alsace2341287932
3.Bourgogne210915542
4.Centre195996831
5.Rhône-Alpes176609221
6.Pays de la Loire139545821
7.Midi-Pyrénées108396021
8.Champagne-Ardennes87352731
9.Lorraine83432832
10.Poitou-Charentes72273121
11.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur72254221
12.Franche-Comté68222921
13.Corse57272031
14.Languedoc-Roussillon47242221
15.Auvergne1951220
16.Basse-Normandie00000
17.Bretagne00000
18.Haute-Normandie00000
19.Ile-de-France00000
20.Limousin00000
21.Nord00000
22.Picardie00000
 Totals1 854814.4072431.12

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.