- Vine plots statistics -


Culture :

RankRegionNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Aquitaine43520312142
2.Bourgogne231936341
3.Centre2131026132
4.Alsace1911076432
5.Rhône-Alpes189638921
6.Pays de la Loire154517321
7.Poitou-Charentes117355021
8.Champagne-Ardennes92362242
9.Midi-Pyrénées90523531
10.Languedoc-Roussillon79402931
11.Lorraine78373131
12.Franche-Comté72183621
13.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur50172921
14.Auvergne30151231
15.Corse27111421
16.Basse-Normandie00000
17.Bretagne00000
18.Haute-Normandie00000
19.Ile-de-France00000
20.Limousin00000
21.Nord00000
22.Picardie00000
 Totals2 048880.8072931.21

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.