- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry47182339789494971796
2.Guinea fowl148389372562649810
3.Goat4487723754881893
4.Rabbit3589939056064106
5.Pig2654760652750375
6.Goose667227223228760
7.Sheep49872376967166
8.Cattle13430502536530
9.Duck12956451637949
10.Buffalo851980106
11.Draft horse723318539
12.Riding horse692026726
13.Pony530910252
14.Buck393130131
15.Duck foie gras000
16.Goose foie gras000

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.