- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry41463504619984154660
2.Rabbit3876900952573846
3.Goat3013040454155694
4.Guinea fowl2494721859422834
5.Pig1818714651435384
6.Sheep33166607184619
7.Goose246416823510486
8.Cattle12721462477514
9.Duck7814321584946
10.Goose foie gras227894464954
11.Riding horse868123936
12.Draft horse793618443
13.Buffalo72768487
14.Pony473211740
15.Buck25723183
16.Duck foie gras000

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.