- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry567626371512814431119
2.Guinea fowl6787223678870157
3.Rabbit67622580665101688
4.Goat1965122972627068
5.Pig1012885468814722
6.Duck242089620611752
7.Goose23859742968061
8.Cattle22768823088737
9.Sheep17778738282147
10.Goose foie gras130875602181
11.Duck foie gras117833313801
12.Riding horse2043533262
13.Draft horse1488923264
14.Buffalo876185103
15.Pony594712846
16.Buck445936124

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.