- Livestock statistics -


Region : Department :

RankSpecieNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Poultry39158947299674049529
2.Guinea fowl160559398602675990
3.Goat3803165355568526
4.Pig2300191651344838
5.Rabbit1960987256334831
6.Goose1747418423374996
7.Sheep48138996946936
8.Duck184455715611824
9.Cattle12504132566487
10.Goose foie gras71630471524
11.Duck foie gras50277252011
12.Buffalo952583115
13.Riding horse928426235
14.Draft horse901119646
15.Pony48159849
16.Buck402730134

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.