- Livestock statistics -


Specie : Breed : (* Rare breed)

RankRegionNumber of animalsNumber of rearersNumber of animals per rearer
1.Haute-Normandie26523703533537513797
2.Centre555693932679818400
3.Pays de la Loire5035362894711069079
4.Bourgogne4561341261702683142
5.Aquitaine148268401271547116
6.Nord147480843419351983
7.Champagne-Ardennes125023981334374323
8.Lorraine87800093585150086
9.Alsace84956612217391505
10.Poitou-Charentes70884072309229398
11.Auvergne67198406243276537
12.Picardie5060933664977980
13.Ile-de-France34873619234149033
14.Midi-Pyrénées2870824446062409
15.Limousin28065948228123096
16.Franche-Comté22333439129173127
17.Bretagne1432584549129177
18.Rhône-Alpes1330427025552174
19.Languedoc-Roussillon940511216557001
20.Basse-Normandie178207012514257
21.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur3572951482414
22.Corse335115223

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.