- Gardens statistics -


Region : Department :

RankCultureNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Lying fallow4 5582 150.251952311.03
2.Strawberry (garden)16192.604831.93
3.Corn salad (garden)14982.355631.47
4.Radish (garden)13872.654431.65
5.Autumn garlic10461.404921.25
6.Turnip (garden)9659.553331.80
7.Carrot (maincrop)8245.354221.08
8.Spinach winter (garden)6439.803021.33
9.Green beans (garden)6335.153421.03
10.Strawberry (green house/tunnel)6040.552131.93
11.Lettuce (garden)6030.453320.92
12.Parsnips (garden)5532.452131.55
13.Tomato (green house/tunnel)5122.652320.98
14.Green beans (green house/tunnel)3419.651331.51
15.Leek (garden)3414.901720.88
16.Broccoli (garden)3013.751820.76
17.Cauliflower (garden)3011.351720.67
18.Radish (green house/tunnel)2312.201520.81
19.Lettuce (green house/tunnel)146.80920.76
20.Spinach spring (garden)145.75920.64
21.Broccoli (green house/tunnel)137.90820.99
22.Corn salad (green house/tunnel)126.15720.88
23.Muskmelon (green house/tunnel)117.50431.88
24.Brussels sprout115.50521.10
25.Muskmelon (garden)106.80810.85
26.Spinach Winter (green house/tunnel)104.10810.51
27.Carrots (early)97.75332.58
28.Pickle (green house/tunnel)96.85421.71
29.Pickle (garden)95.20521.04
30.Winter garlic93.10810.39
31.Aubergine (garden)63.45321.15
32.Courgette (garden)53.05321.02
33.Spinach spring (green house/tunnel)51.90410.48
34.Aubergine (green house/tunnel)51.45230.73
35.Celeriac (garden)31.35310.45
36.Courgette (green house/tunnel)21.30121.30
37.Turnip (green house/tunnel)20.30210.15
38.Celeriac (green house/tunnel)00.00000.00
39.Parsnips (green house/tunnel)00.00000.00
 Totals5 9512 923.2580573.63

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.