- Gardens statistics -


Region : Department :

RankCultureNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of market gardenersNumber of plots per market gardenerNumber of h. per market gardener
1.Lying fallow3 6321 787.801542411.61
2.Leek (garden)11156.754921.16
3.Tomato (green house/tunnel)9660.253431.77
4.Autumn garlic8241.404220.99
5.Winter garlic6538.852921.34
6.Corn salad (garden)6532.703520.93
7.Strawberry (garden)6037.352431.56
8.Radish (garden)5424.653220.77
9.Lettuce (green house/tunnel)5124.752121.18
10.Carrot (maincrop)4929.053120.94
11.Carrots (early)3213.952020.70
12.Muskmelon (green house/tunnel)2312.501520.83
13.Spinach winter (garden)2312.351320.95
14.Strawberry (green house/tunnel)2113.501510.90
15.Radish (green house/tunnel)218.601510.57
16.Green beans (garden)189.501220.79
17.Corn salad (green house/tunnel)147.601110.69
18.Broccoli (garden)136.70910.74
19.Spinach spring (garden)126.95720.99
20.Spinach Winter (green house/tunnel)125.501110.50
21.Turnip (green house/tunnel)105.10710.73
22.Lettuce (garden)104.40910.49
23.Cauliflower (garden)93.35520.67
24.Turnip (garden)84.05710.58
25.Brussels sprout73.70420.93
26.Green beans (green house/tunnel)72.60710.37
27.Aubergine (garden)65.40165.40
28.Parsnips (garden)62.70320.90
29.Broccoli (green house/tunnel)52.85510.57
30.Parsnips (green house/tunnel)42.20310.73
31.Muskmelon (garden)32.65310.88
32.Spinach spring (green house/tunnel)32.20310.73
33.Pickle (garden)32.15221.08
34.Pickle (green house/tunnel)31.70220.85
35.Celeriac (garden)20.85210.43
36.Celeriac (green house/tunnel)10.85110.85
37.Aubergine (green house/tunnel)10.40110.40
38.Courgette (garden)10.35110.35
39.Courgette (green house/tunnel)00.00000.00
 Totals4 5432 278.2064573.53

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.