- Agricultural plots statistics -


Culture : Type :

AllDepartmentNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Nord / Pas de Calais13 253398 40945329879
2.Pays de la Loire / Vendée9 029132 14825336522
3.Centre / Indre et Loire8 523299 580201421 490
4.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime7 619252 71134522732
5.Picardie / Somme7 202227 22850614449
6.Nord / Nord7 016255 75332022799
7.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie4 349132 55283521 597
8.Centre / Loiret4 245143 17224218592
9.Alsace / Bas-Rhin4 069104 80632812320
10.Centre / Eure et Loir3 62490 52527413330
11.Picardie / Oise3 22287 24222215393
12.Picardie / Aisne3 01597 9803439286
13.Ile-de-France / Yvelines2 90958 89942691 402
14.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres2 79086 82119914436
15.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne2 75898 30720314484
16.Basse-Normandie / Calvados2 74598 01819114513
17.Centre / Cher2 57373 83519213385
18.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor2 49782 6932879288
19.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère2 32880 09712219657
20.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne2 32590 5059524953
21.Rhône-Alpes / Isère2 15767 47261351 106
22.Bretagne / Finistère2 15653 7643257165
23.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire2 03173 41214414510
24.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique1 93462 11612615493
25.Aquitaine / Gironde1 81558 93456321 052
26.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne1 75945 5302736167
27.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle1 74956 79514212400
28.Basse-Normandie / Manche1 69656 26817110329
29.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire1 62848 4802666182
30.Haute-Normandie / Eure1 52443 2922177200
31.Aquitaine / Landes1 46540 03614810271
32.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime1 45939 7802685148
33.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes1 38332 7642755119
34.Lorraine / Moselle1 25035 0382295153
35.Bourgogne / Yonne1 19848 1495123944
36.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne1 19432 4791936168
37.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or1 19134 4321309265
38.Alsace / Haut-Rhin1 12729 7341886158
39.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne1 12523 7371398171
40.Bretagne / Morbihan1 08324 9062115118
41.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard1 01026 5367713345
42.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme99825 2681845137
43.Franche-Comté / Doubs84628 3951307218
44.Basse-Normandie / Orne84622 4681506150
45.Bourgogne / Nièvre79527 8216313442
46.Ile-de-France / Paris78428 3283423833
47.Centre / Indre77728 228859332
48.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube75822 2391505148
49.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine74814 089147596
50.Lorraine / Vosges70724 6541186209
51.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron69216 0017110225
52.Auvergne / Cantal68719 417878223
53.Lorraine / Meuse68416 1131176138
54.Limousin / Creuse68119 5591236159
55.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne60215 5541066147
56.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe55920 076996203
57.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques50812 8851204107
58.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme4717 865129461
59.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège43613 4074111327
60.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne42111 3623512325
61.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées4016 54872691
62.Poitou-Charentes / Charente3716 86578588
63.Limousin / Corrèze3477 81386491
64.Aquitaine / Dordogne34110 344556188
65.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône3238 105724113
66.Auvergne / Allier3196 686103365
67.Limousin / Haute Vienne3097 52079495
68.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence3068 368734115
69.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie2735 78895361
70.Ile-de-France / Essonne2666 846476146
71.Centre / Loir et Cher2455 54565485
72.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault2359 231367256
73.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise2329 6857331 384
74.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn2206 579594112
75.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes2094 64952489
76.Rhône-Alpes / Ain2044 68962376
77.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne1774 894414119
78.Franche-Comté / Jura1712 76963344
79.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche1651 35935539
80.Auvergne / Haute Loire1362 22741354
81.Rhône-Alpes / Loire1303 742364104
82.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône1292 88733487
83.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var1261 44557225
84.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône1242 67440367
85.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne1232 70556248
86.Corse / Haute Corse1152 85130495
87.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers841 42843233
88.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis631 16123350
89.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse3941920221
90.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot3248216230
91.Corse / Corse du Sud311442616
92.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude2638620119
93.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes2317117110
94.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales191239214
95.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort6303210
96.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine00000
 Totals147 3454 345 82212 23012355

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.