- Agricultural plots statistics -


Culture : Type :

AllDepartmentNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Nord / Pas de Calais10 542296 77847322627
2.Picardie / Somme7 798219 10154114405
3.Nord / Nord6 841245 93540517607
4.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime6 394190 03444314429
5.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne5 786177 76820728859
6.Centre / Indre et Loire4 489160 29220722774
7.Centre / Eure et Loir3 749120 41927514438
8.Picardie / Aisne3 640111 25237210299
9.Bretagne / Morbihan3 63454 41924715220
10.Aquitaine / Landes2 62168 4789727706
11.Alsace / Bas-Rhin2 48271 32825010285
12.Picardie / Oise2 23565 1302379275
13.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne2 15783 8978426999
14.Haute-Normandie / Eure2 12157 5052648218
15.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor2 06764 0802528254
16.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres1 92559 9582109286
17.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle1 71654 1662188248
18.Centre / Loiret1 67844 9872547177
19.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère1 63553 55012513428
20.Rhône-Alpes / Isère1 59250 4936624765
21.Basse-Normandie / Manche1 58351 5832137242
22.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne1 55254 1981669326
23.Basse-Normandie / Calvados1 51440 5001888215
24.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne1 45743 15512412348
25.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne1 38637 8932755138
26.Bourgogne / Yonne1 32846 59512111385
27.Bretagne / Finistère1 29738 3072176177
28.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire1 28138 8491429274
29.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault1 26838 3478515451
30.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique1 25438 51811211344
31.Limousin / Creuse1 22432 6741618203
32.Auvergne / Cantal1 15725 6117915324
33.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire1 11430 1882584117
34.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime1 09124 8932085120
35.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes1 02224 9862364106
36.Lorraine / Moselle98025 8862224117
37.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie97424 3687713316
38.Centre / Cher95523 2051258186
39.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard87822 4894719478
40.Lorraine / Meuse87722 9221267182
41.Pays de la Loire / Vendée86719 489250378
42.Centre / Loir et Cher86029 8948510352
43.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques81023 1661386168
44.Aquitaine / Gironde79022 1376412346
45.Centre / Indre76425 0101127223
46.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube73915 3271395110
47.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or71820 2611266161
48.Lorraine / Vosges66723 311947248
49.Limousin / Haute Vienne59715 864887180
50.Basse-Normandie / Orne59611 322177364
51.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron59113 923817172
52.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège54415 5165610277
53.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne54415 319986156
54.Alsace / Haut-Rhin51412 0411075113
55.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme4449 605127376
56.Aquitaine / Dordogne42512 002756160
57.Franche-Comté / Doubs42011 7661114106
58.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine4026 437116355
59.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme3846 872109463
60.Ile-de-France / Essonne3367 813745106
61.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence2777 818684115
62.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise2758 7792113418
63.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe2674 86262478
64.Auvergne / Allier2633 44490338
65.Franche-Comté / Jura2625 121104349
66.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne2587 845624127
67.Limousin / Corrèze2506 22782376
68.Poitou-Charentes / Charente2402 95493332
69.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône2233 32377343
70.Bourgogne / Nièvre2153 89175352
71.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne2014 41365368
72.Corse / Haute Corse1976 453307215
73.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées1964 217425100
74.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn1685 872424140
75.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes1663 28853362
76.Auvergne / Haute Loire1492 02668230
77.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers1382 46858243
78.Rhône-Alpes / Ain1342 32362237
79.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône1202 58632481
80.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie1181 27959222
81.Rhône-Alpes / Loire1164 150274154
82.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne1111 41048229
83.Ile-de-France / Paris1091 640148117
84.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône781 34127350
85.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales6373133222
86.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var5841021320
87.Ile-de-France / Yvelines5485020343
88.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis4693218352
89.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse4239224216
90.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude3343323119
91.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche221281718
92.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot153027243
93.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes755619
94.Corse / Corse du Sud325318
95.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort317229
96.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine00000
 Totals116 1833 353 81712 17110276

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.