- Agricultural plots statistics -


Culture : Type :

AllDepartmentNumber of plotsNumber of h.Number of farmersNumber of plots per farmerNumber of h. per farmer
1.Picardie / Somme6 195180 78445814395
2.Nord / Nord6 037199 66037616531
3.Haute-Normandie / Seine Maritime5 962171 78540415425
4.Nord / Pas de Calais5 168145 69041812349
5.Poitou-Charentes / Vienne3 36395 92714523662
6.Picardie / Aisne3 16895 82231710302
7.Centre / Indre et Loire3 003105 97719615541
8.Bretagne / Côtes d'Armor2 28878 68323510335
9.Centre / Eure et Loir2 01761 08120410299
10.Champagne-Ardennes / Marne1 95358 5902308255
11.Haute-Normandie / Eure1 87350 2912727185
12.Picardie / Oise1 84249 4852408206
13.Pays de la Loire / Mayenne1 78268 65311715587
14.Basse-Normandie / Manche1 72455 7331939289
15.Languedoc-Roussillon / Lozère1 70459 50811115536
16.Aquitaine / Pyrénées Atlantiques1 60154 6761759312
17.Rhône-Alpes / Isère1 56540 7629616425
18.Lorraine / Meurthe et Moselle1 43045 2081559292
19.Poitou-Charentes / Deux-Sèvres1 42840 8651808227
20.Alsace / Bas-Rhin1 41634 6402266153
21.Centre / Loiret1 41335 6241897188
22.Champagne-Ardennes / Haute-Marne1 25737 77812410305
23.Auvergne / Cantal1 20627 9828614325
24.Pays de la Loire / Loire Atlantique1 20536 8871428260
25.Bretagne / Finistère1 16933 6771956173
26.Languedoc-Roussillon / Hérault99627 5327613362
27.Bourgogne / Saône et Loire98830 1851288236
28.Poitou-Charentes / Charente-Maritime95123 2641526153
29.Pays de la Loire / Maine et Loire93024 4732194112
30.Champagne-Ardennes / Ardennes90221 3581825117
31.Lorraine / Meuse89522 1921217183
32.Bretagne / Morbihan88518 6621775105
33.Aquitaine / Landes88124 5376713366
34.Pays de la Loire / Vendée86718 797216487
35.Basse-Normandie / Calvados84726 1491257209
36.Centre / Cher76116 9551067160
37.Bourgogne / Yonne75623 239908258
38.Lorraine / Moselle72518 7251714110
39.Centre / Indre71722 976938247
40.Limousin / Creuse70618 1991295141
41.Rhône-Alpes / Ardèche70527 51114501 965
42.Centre / Loir et Cher66622 471759300
43.Lorraine / Vosges61320 091729279
44.Midi-Pyrénées / Haute Garonne59514 6241215121
45.Champagne-Ardennes / Aube56510 386127482
46.Ile-de-France / Seine et Marne51713 831727192
47.Limousin / Haute Vienne51311 7071025115
48.Midi-Pyrénées / Ariège50613 583559247
49.Franche-Comté / Jura50315 0961124135
50.Bourgogne / Côte d'Or50213 1661005132
51.Basse-Normandie / Orne4578 077144356
52.Aquitaine / Dordogne44011 709607195
53.Alsace / Haut-Rhin4248 982102488
54.Midi-Pyrénées / Aveyron4228 973637142
55.Languedoc-Roussillon / Gard4059 2823811244
56.Aquitaine / Gironde38510 154518199
57.Bretagne / Ille et Vilaine3595 218108348
58.Franche-Comté / Doubs3539 816100498
59.Ile-de-France / Essonne3167 443595126
60.Franche-Comté / Haute Saône3148 64292394
61.Auvergne / Puy de Dôme3096 65381482
62.Rhône-Alpes / Drôme3035 63279471
63.Limousin / Corrèze2676 59083379
64.Rhône-Alpes / Loire2509 038299312
65.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes de Haute Provence2447 332465159
66.Pays de la Loire / Sarthe2073 44649470
67.Auvergne / Haute Loire2003 06072343
68.Auvergne / Allier1832 35471333
69.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn1695 445484113
70.Bourgogne / Nièvre1552 63344460
71.Ile-de-France / Val de Marne1504 366335132
72.Poitou-Charentes / Charente1441 84372226
73.Ile-de-France / Val d'Oise1434 788188266
74.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Alpes Maritimes1402 34446351
75.Corse / Haute Corse1393 916246163
76.Midi-Pyrénées / Gers1392 16650343
77.Midi-Pyrénées / Tarn et Garonne1382 81956250
78.Rhône-Alpes / Rhône1332 26344351
79.Rhône-Alpes / Ain1331 90576225
80.Rhône-Alpes / Savoie1302 67147357
81.Midi-Pyrénées / Hautes Pyrénées1231 97246343
82.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Bouches du Rhône1162 74132486
83.Corse / Corse du Sud1137227919
84.Rhône-Alpes / Haute Savoie911 69741241
85.Aquitaine / Lot et Garonne7884053116
86.Ile-de-France / Yvelines4338627214
87.Ile-de-France / Seine Saint Denis4185076121
88.Languedoc-Roussillon / Pyrénées Orientales392032528
89.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Vaucluse2727911225
90.Languedoc-Roussillon / Aude2434614225
91.Ile-de-France / Paris221719219
92.Franche-Comté / Territoire de Belfort10914323
93.Midi-Pyrénées / Lot81945239
94.Ile-de-France / Hauts de Seine634429
95.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Var430418
96.Provences-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur / Hautes Alpes320317
 Totals88 5602 545 61310 6358239

  • My options



You have no days left on your SimPass

You have no Pack.
. EQUIPMENT DEALER
To be an equipment dealer, you have to open an outlet.



. INSE. CENTER (AIC)
To be an artificial insemination center manager, you have to open a center.



. REGIONALE COOP.
To manage a regional cooperative you must declare yourself as a potentiel partner.



. CHEESE DAIRY
To build an industrial cheese dairy you first have to get a building permit.